Hello again,
TY to Karl for being the first, I kept mine to bands that were formed no later than 1999 and like Karl am keeping it to one CD per artist and only studio.
1. 2007 - Magenta - Seven (Although all the releases are great IMHO)
2. 2007 - The Flower Kings - Sum of No Evil (I have it all and this one stands out the most, plus the VW Bus idea is awesome!)
3. 2008 - Quidam -Alone Together (This CD only took one listen and I knew I was a fan of Quidam)
4. 2008 - Mindfields - One (I only know of this one release)
5. 2011 - Phideaux - Snowtorch (Yes he can Karl!)
6. 2009 - Osada Vida - Uninvited Dreams (The 2014 release The After Affect is 3 in my top ten 2014 list)
7. 2013 - Times Up - Snow Queen (Great thing is the new 2014 release is nothing like this one)
8. 2009 - Tangent - down and out in PARIS and LONDON (but that could change in an hour)
9. 2006 - Focus - Focus 9/New Skin (OK so this is an old band, but there rebirth in the new Millennium is just amazing)
10. 2004 - Riverside - Out Of Myself (this band had such a powerful sound IMHO)
Well that is my list as it stands right now, but like most of you it could change tomorrow but that is another day