My top 10 for 2018, from best to good
1. Alan Walks - Life of Fireflies - Vol. 1
2. The Windmill - Tribus
3. Pymlico - Nightscape
4. John Holden - Capture Light
5. Telegraph - Mir
6. The Bird Tribe - Stars in Disguise
7. 20 Years Later - Dancing With Blue
8. Phideaux - Infernal
9. Peter Gee - The Bible
10. Oakdenham - Upon All The Living and The Dead
Special Mentions:
Neil Young - Songs for Judy
Poor Man's Whiskey - Juniper Mountain
and last and for a good reason...
MJD - Electric Fantasy, This CD is every thing prog rockers complain about, it has ferries, knights, love stories and is so rooted in fantasy as to make it almost to sappy to listen to, but I like it