MY FAVE TRAX:
KC:
- early - Circus /1971/;
- with J.Wetton - Starless /1974/
- reincarnated with A.Belew - Two Hands /1982/, Sleepless, Nuages /1984/;
- 4th incarnation - One Time /1995/.
Yes:
- Yours Is No Disgrace /1971/;
- Close to the Edge /1972/;
- The Gates of Delirium /1974/.
Genesis:
- Musical Box /1971/;
- Dancing with the Moonlight Knight /1973/.
Jethro Tull:
- Wounded, Old & Treacherous /1995/.
Van der Graaf Generator:
- Pilgrims /1976/.
Rush
- before "2112" - not for this list;
- before "Moving Pictures" - La Villa Strangiato /1978/;
- after "Power Windows" - Cold Fire /1993/;
- between "MP" & "PW": Tom Sawyer, Vital Signs /1981/, Subdivisions /1982/, Between the Wheels /1984/, Territories /1985/.
Kansas - Magnum Opus /1976/.
Dream Theater - Learning to Live /1992/.
Ozzy Osbourne - Diary of a Madman /1981/.
Metallica - Outlaw Torn /1996/.
Iced Earth - Dante's Inferno /1995/.
Led Zeppelin:
- metal blues - Since I've Been Loving You /1970/;
- prog-hard - Rover /1975/.
The quantity-per-group-ratio doesn't signify my attitude to one's musical legacy in whole.
Actually, the question of favourite track is just A MATTER OF FORMAT.
|