well better late, than never...the show was aWeSome but at the time i was too swapped to shout or put in a reply here and kept putting it off till...well it's fraking MARCH already!!!!
anyway great work gentlemen i enjoyed the show...and below is my list
this was just too hard
10. Oblivion Sun — The High Places
9. Fright Pig — Out Of The Barnyard
8. Sanguine Hum — The Weight Of The World
7. The Flower Kings — Desolation Rose
6. Haken — The Mountain
5. Yuka & Chronoship — Dino Rocket Oxygen
4. Flicker — How Much Are You Willing To Forgive?
3. Chris — Days Of Summer Gone
2. Anathema — Universal
1. Airbag — The Greatest Show on Earth
HONORABLE MENTIONS
Half Past Four - Good Things
Submarine Silence - There's Something Very
Strange In Her Little Room
Todd Rundgren - State
Traumhaus - Das Geheimnis
Camelias Garden - You Have a Chance
Fromuz - Sodom & Gomorrah
Lizard - Master & M
Steven Wilson - The Raven That Refused To Sing
Violent Silence - A Broken Truce
t - Psychoanorexia
did my best to put new groups in the mix...twas an outstanding year though!