Re: My Top 10 .... 2018
not necessarily in the order given
1. Monobody — Raytracing
2. Troot — Constance and the Waiting
3. Ankh — Tu jest i tam jest
4. Finally George — Life is a Killer
5. The Sea Within — The Sea Within
6. Roine Stolt's The Flower Kings — Manifesto of an Alchemist
7. Riverside — Wasteland/The Pineapple Thief — Dissolution
8. NOA — If Tomorrow Comes
9. Pymlico — Nightscape
10. Pepe Maina — Res Obscura
honorable mentions:
Jean Chaumont — The Beauty of Differences
Jimi Hendrix — Both Sides of the Sky
Strangefish — The Spotlight Effect
Osada Vida — Variomatic
Ske — 1001 Autunni
still difficult to narrow it all down
Last edited by podakayne : 01-22-2019 at 08:50 PM.
|